..................................WWW.ATRIBECALLEDNEXT.COM

Trachtenburg Family Slideshow Players


Any band that consists of a husband, wife, with their 12 year old daughter on drums and backing vocals is a band you need to get involved with. So meet the Tratchenburg Family Slideshow Players.
Top that off with all the track's they write are based on old slideshow's they find at car-boot sales and other legit retailers. Tracks I recommend are 'Eggs' a song about ermm...eggs and 'Mountain Trip in Japan 1959'.
It really is infectious pop/art rock/folk shit... Enjoy

Click here for the myspace.

SINK or SWIM

G.K

7 comments:

Anonymous said...

HaHa...I love it!

yeahisaidit said...

swim like Duncan Goodhew. yeah.

Anonymous said...

swimageeeeeee

Ginger Kid said...

yes people like them!

i assure you, visit the mysapce, they are amazing.

Ella said...

I remember these guys. they had some jingle on mtv a few years ago

lil naked boi said...

i definately quite naked at the moment.

THUMBS UP!

Anonymous said...

Brilliant! They are charming. Good post GK.

WWW.ATRIBECALLEDNEXT.COM